Service areas · Verified August 2026
Pick your area. We will show you the rules that apply to your address.
Sixteen areas, sixteen genuinely different rulebooks. The leak-repair clock ranges from seventy-two hours to five days, whether drip is exempt changes from one city line to the next, and in El Dorado County a system left in disrepair is itself the violation. Choosing your area here keeps it in the readout while you look around, and skips a step when you book.
Zones
Three zones, and why they change the price.
- Zone A · within about ten miles of baseSacramento, West Sacramento, Rancho Cordova$185
- Zone B · ten to twenty miles outRoseville, Folsom, Elk Grove, Davis, Rocklin$235
- Zone C · twenty miles and moreGranite Bay, Woodland, Rancho Murieta, El Dorado Hills, Cameron Park, Shingle Springs, Lincoln, Loomis$285
The zone changes the drive charge and nothing else; the work is the same in all three. Your ZIP decides your zone — the tile on the service areas page will tell you. Neighbours who book the same day share one trip.
Every area, its water provider and its zone:
| Area | Provider | Zone | System Check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento | Six different water providers — see below | Zone A | $185 |
| Roseville | City of Roseville Environmental Utilities | Zone B | $235 |
| Folsom | City of Folsom Environmental & Water Resources | Zone B | $235 |
| Granite Bay | San Juan Water District | Zone C | $285 |
| Elk Grove | Elk Grove Water District and Sacramento County Water Agency | Zone B | $235 |
| West Sacramento | City of West Sacramento | Zone A | $185 |
| Davis | City of Davis | Zone B | $235 |
| Woodland | City of Woodland | Zone C | $285 |
| Rancho Murieta | Rancho Murieta Community Services District | Zone C | $285 |
| El Dorado Hills | El Dorado Irrigation District | Zone C | $285 |
| Cameron Park | El Dorado Irrigation District | Zone C | $285 |
| Shingle Springs | El Dorado Irrigation District, or a private well | Zone C | $285 |
| Lincoln | City of Lincoln (incorporated limits) | Zone C | $285 |
| Rancho Cordova | Golden State Water (Arden-Cordova) — with Sacramento County and Cal-Am pockets | Zone A | $185 |
| Rocklin | Placer County Water Agency | Zone B | $235 |
| Loomis | Placer County Water Agency (Loomis Basin) — some parcels on wells or canal water | Zone C | $285 |
Where this is
The bridge on the seal is a real bridge.
Sacramento and its river. The other areas get their own pictures as we shoot them.


Plain words
What the terms on this page mean.
- Zone A, B, C
- The three price bands, by drive from base. A is close, B is a route day, C is the far ring. The zone changes the trip and nothing else; the work is the same in all three.
- Route day
- A set day when the truck is already working a zone. Property care and return visits are grouped onto it so the drive is shared. Zone B areas are visited on route days.
- System Check
- One visit. Every zone runs while we watch it, you get the written report, and the first small fix is done on the spot. Fixed price by zone. Credited in full against a larger repair agreed on the visit.
- Credited
- If a larger repair is agreed on the same visit, the price of the check comes off it in full. You do not pay for the check and then pay for the repair on top.
Every term we use, in one place: the glossary.